销售客服

Product type and name

Position:Home > Product Center > Wireless

AT1600 Ethernet Service Tester

Brand:AETePModel:AT1600

l Easy, convenient and rapid graphical user interface

Products

Key Features


l  One RJ-45 and one SFP Ethernet measurement port

l  Support 10/100/1000Base-T Copper interface and 1000Base-X Optical interface

l  RFC 2544 : Throughput, Latency, Packet Delay Variation, Frame Loss and Back-to-Back(asymmetric results)

l  Ethernet BERT: layer1 to layer4


l  Y.1564 : Service configuration and performance measurement

l  Stream traffic generation and analysis up to 10 streams


l  Smart Loopback for layer1 to layer4

l  Packet Delay Variation Measurement

l  Cable Diagnostics and Optical power test


l  VLAN(Q-in-Q) Support

l  IPv6 Support


l  MPLS Support

l  Ping, Trace Route

l  CSV and PDF result files


Product Overview

l  10/100/1000Base-T electric ports × 1,1000Base-X optical ports × 1

l  5"(800×480) color LCD touch screen

l  Complete activating, verifying & fault diagnosing Ethernet service from 10Mbps to1Gbps rapidly and easily

l  Easy, convenient and rapid graphical user interface

l  Professional PDF and CSV data report generation

l  Chargeable lithium battery, 8h standby time, about 6h working time

  

Specifications


Optical Ports

SFP ports ×1support 1GigE

Available Wavelength

850nm1310nm & 1550nm

 

1000Base-SX

1000Base-LX

1000Base-ZX

Wavelengthnm

850

1310

1550

Tx LeveldBm

-9 ~ -3

-9 ~  -3

0 ~ +5

Rx Level SensitivitydBm

-20

-22

-22

Transmission Distance

550m

10km

80km

Transmission Bit RateGbit/s

1.25

Receiving Bit RateGbit/s

1.25

Tx Working Wavelengthnm

830 ~ 860

1270 ~ 1360

1540 ~ 1570

Test Accuracy

Frequencyppm

±4.6

Optical PowerdB

±2

Jitter Compliance

IEEE802.3

Ethernet Type

IEEE802.3

Connector

LC

Transceiver Type

SFP

Electrical Ports

One  Port10/100/1000 Base-T Full duplex

Auto/manually detecting straight-through/cross cable

 

10Base-T

100Base-TX

1000Base-T

Tx Bit Rate

10Mbit/s

100Mbit/s

1Gbit/s

Tx Accuracyppm

±4.6

±4.6

±4.6

Rx Bit Rate

10Mbit/s

100Mbit/s

1Gbit/s

Rx Test Accuracyppm

±4.6

±4.6

±4.6

Duplex Mode

Full duplex

Full duplex

Full duplex

Jitter Compliance

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3

IEEE802.3


RJ-45

RJ-45

RJ-45

Max. Distancem

100

100

100

General

SizeHxWxD

179×145×56mm

Relative Humidity

0%~95%non-condensation

Display

5 inch800×480 color touch LCD

External Port

USB, Ethernet port

Weightwith battery

0.8 kg

Battery Working Time

About 6h

Working Temperature

-10 ~50

Battery Charging Time

5h

Storage Temperature

-20 ~70

Language

English, Chinese